You are here: Home » rates » abc18 Rates Today
Thursday 21 December 2017

abc18 Rates Today (21st Dec 2017)

Here you will find our full list of the foreign abc18 exchange rates today. Live and updated every 5 mins, you can be sure of up-to-the-minute reference data at your disposal! Please remember, as with all data and figures on this website, the abc18 exchange rates shown should only be used as a guide.

USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Albanian Lek 0.0090.0080.0070.5710.0120.0110.1130.0131.0120.070.0120.059
Algerian Dinar 0.0090.0070.0070.5560.0110.0110.110.0120.9850.0680.0120.057
Argentine Peso 0.0560.0470.0423.6070.0730.0720.7170.086.3960.4410.0760.371
Aruba Florin 0.5590.4710.41835.7650.7280.7167.1090.79863.4184.370.7523.679
Australian Dollar 0.7670.6470.57449.110.9839.761.09587.0665.9991.0325.05
Bahamian Dollar 10.8430.74964.0181.3041.28212.7251.428113.5187.8221.3456.585
Bahraini Dinar 2.6522.2361.986169.7993.4583.433.7513.788301.0920.7463.56817.465
Bangladesh Taka 0.0120.010.0090.770.0160.0150.1530.0171.3650.0940.0160.079
Barbadian Dollar 0.50.4210.37432.0090.6520.6416.3620.71456.7593.9110.6733.292
Belarus Ruble INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Belize Dollar 0.4980.4190.37331.8580.6490.6386.3320.71156.4913.8920.6693.277
Bermuda Dollar 10.8430.74964.0181.3041.28212.7251.428113.5187.8221.3456.585
Bhutan Ngultrum 0.0160.0130.01210.020.020.1990.0221.7730.1220.0210.103
Bolivian Boliviano 0.1450.1220.1089.2670.1890.1861.8420.20716.4321.1320.1950.953
Brazilian Real 0.3030.2550.22719.3760.3950.3883.8510.43234.3582.3670.4071.993
British Pound 1.3361.126185.51.7411.71216.9951.908151.61110.4471.7978.794
Brunei Dollar 0.7430.6270.55747.5850.9690.9539.4581.06284.3785.81414.894
Bulgarian Lev 0.6060.5110.45438.8230.7910.7777.7170.86668.8424.7430.8163.993
Burundi Franc 0.001000.0360.0010.0010.0070.0010.0650.0040.0010.004
Canadian Dollar 0.780.6580.58449.9471.01719.9281.11488.5666.1031.055.137
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Cayman Islands Dollar 1.21.0120.89976.8421.5651.53815.2741.714136.2579.3891.6157.904
Central African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1160.0020.0020.0230.0030.2050.0140.0020.012
Chilean Peso 0.0020.0010.0010.1030.0020.0020.0210.0020.1830.0130.0020.011
Chinese Yuan 0.1520.1280.1149.7220.1980.1951.9320.21717.2391.1880.2041
Colombian Peso 0000.022000.00400.0380.00300.002
Comoros Franc 0.0020.0020.0020.1540.0030.0030.0310.0030.2730.0190.0030.016
Costa Rica Colon 0.0020.0010.0010.1130.0020.0020.0230.0030.2010.0140.0020.012
Croatian Kuna 0.1570.1320.11810.0620.2050.20120.22517.8431.2290.2111.035
Cyprus Pound INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Czech Koruna 0.0460.0390.0352.9520.060.0590.5870.0665.2350.3610.0620.304
Danish Krone 0.1590.1340.11910.2010.2080.2042.0280.22818.0891.2460.2141.049
Dominican Peso 0.0210.0170.0151.3230.0270.0260.2630.032.3460.1620.0280.136
East Caribbean Dollar 0.370.3120.27723.6880.4820.4744.7080.52942.0042.8940.4982.437
Egyptian Pound 0.0560.0470.0423.5820.0730.0720.7120.086.3520.4380.0750.368
El Salvador Colon 0.1140.0960.0867.3180.1490.1471.4550.16312.9770.8940.1540.753
Estonian Kroon INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Ethiopian Birr 0.0370.0310.0272.3370.0480.0470.4650.0524.1440.2860.0490.24
Euro 1.18610.88875.9441.5471.52115.0951.694134.6669.2791.5967.811
Fiji Dollar 0.4860.410.36431.1440.6340.6246.190.69555.2253.8050.6543.203
Gambian Dalasi 0.0210.0180.0161.3440.0270.0270.2670.032.3820.1640.0280.138
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Guatemala Quetzal 0.1360.1150.1028.7120.1770.1741.7320.19415.4481.0640.1830.896
Guinea Franc 0000.007000.00100.0130.00100.001
Haiti Gourde 0.0160.0130.0120.9960.020.020.1980.0221.7660.1220.0210.102
Honduras Lempira 0.0420.0360.0322.7090.0550.0540.5380.064.8030.3310.0570.279
Hong Kong Dollar 0.1280.1080.0968.1850.1670.1641.6270.18314.51310.1720.842
Hungarian Forint 0.0040.0030.0030.2430.0050.0050.0480.0050.4310.030.0050.025
Icelandic Krona 0.0090.0080.0070.6070.0120.0120.1210.0141.0770.0740.0130.062
Indian Rupee 0.0160.0130.01210.020.020.1990.0221.7730.1220.0210.103
Indonesian Rupiah 0000.005000.00100.0080.00100
Iran Rial 0000.00200000.003000
Iraqi Dinar 0.0010.0010.0010.0540.0010.0010.0110.0010.0950.0070.0010.006
Israeli Sheqel 0.2870.2420.21518.3460.3740.3673.6470.40932.5312.2410.3861.887
Jamaican Dollar 0.0080.0070.0060.5120.010.010.1020.0110.9090.0630.0110.053
Japanese Yen 0.0090.0070.0070.5640.0110.0110.1120.01310.0690.0120.058
Jordanian Dinar 1.411.1891.05690.2931.8391.80817.9472.015160.10911.0321.8979.287
Kazakhstan Tenge 0.0030.0030.0020.1920.0040.0040.0380.0040.340.0230.0040.02
Kenyan Shilling 0.010.0080.0070.6210.0130.0120.1230.0141.1010.0760.0130.064
Kuwaiti Dinar 3.3112.7912.479211.9444.3174.24342.1284.729375.82325.8964.45421.8
Latvian Lats INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Lebanese Pound 0.0010.00100.0420.0010.0010.0080.0010.0750.0050.0010.004
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Lesotho Loti 0.0790.0660.0595.0420.1030.1011.0020.1128.9410.6160.1060.519
Lithuanian Litas INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Macau Pataca 0.1240.1050.0937.9480.1620.1591.580.17714.0930.9710.1670.818
Macedonian Denar 0.0190.0160.0141.2320.0250.0250.2450.0272.1850.1510.0260.127
Malawi Kwacha 0.0010.0010.0010.0880.0020.0020.0180.0020.1570.0110.0020.009
Malaysian Ringgit 0.2450.2070.18415.7010.320.3143.1210.3527.8421.9180.331.615
Maldives Rufiyaa 0.0650.0550.0494.1540.0850.0830.8260.0937.3670.5080.0870.427
Mauritania Ougulya 0.0030.0020.0020.180.0040.0040.0360.0040.320.0220.0040.019
Mauritius Rupee 0.0290.0250.0221.8880.0380.0380.3750.0423.3490.2310.040.194
Mexican Peso 0.0520.0440.0393.3150.0680.0660.6590.0745.8790.4050.070.341
Moldovan Leu 0.0580.0490.0443.7250.0760.0750.740.0836.6060.4550.0780.383
Mongolian Tugrik 0000.0260.0010.0010.0050.0010.0470.0030.0010.003
Moroccan Dirham 0.1060.090.086.7970.1380.1361.3510.15212.0530.8310.1430.699
Namibian Dollar 0.0790.0660.0595.0420.1030.1011.0020.1128.9410.6160.1060.519
Nepalese Rupee 0.010.0080.0070.6250.0130.0130.1240.0141.1080.0760.0130.064
Neth Antilles Guilder 0.560.4720.4235.8730.7310.7187.130.863.614.3830.7543.69
New Zealand Dollar 0.70.590.52444.8210.9130.8978.909179.4775.4760.9424.61
Nicaragua Cordoba 0.0320.0270.0242.0780.0420.0420.4130.0463.6850.2540.0440.214
Nigerian Naira 0.0030.0020.0020.1780.0040.0040.0350.0040.3160.0220.0040.018
Norwegian Krone 0.1190.10.0897.6160.1550.1521.5140.1713.5050.9310.160.783
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Omani Rial 2.5982.191.946166.3473.3883.3333.0643.711294.96820.3243.49617.11
Pacific Franc 0.010.0080.0070.6360.0130.0130.1260.0141.1290.0780.0130.065
Pakistani Rupee 0.0090.0080.0070.5790.0120.0120.1150.0131.0260.0710.0120.06
Panamanian Balboa 10.8430.74964.0181.3041.28212.7251.428113.5187.8221.3456.585
Papua New Guinea Kina 0.3110.2620.23319.9010.4050.3983.9560.44435.2892.4320.4182.047
Paraguayan Guarani 0000.011000.00200.020.00100.001
Peruvian Nuevo Sol 0.3060.2580.22919.5910.3990.3923.8940.43734.7392.3940.4122.015
Philippine Peso 0.020.0170.0151.2760.0260.0260.2540.0282.2620.1560.0270.131
Polish Zloty 0.2820.2380.21118.0770.3680.3623.5930.40332.0542.2090.381.859
Qatari Riyal 0.2720.230.20417.4440.3550.3493.4670.38930.9312.1310.3671.794
Romanian Leu 0.2560.2160.19216.3810.3340.3283.2560.36529.0482.0010.3441.685
Russian Rouble 0.0170.0140.0131.0950.0220.0220.2180.0241.9420.1340.0230.113
Rwanda Franc 0.0010.0010.0010.0750.0020.0010.0150.0020.1320.0090.0020.008
Samoa Tala 0.3920.330.29325.0730.5110.5024.9840.55944.463.0630.5272.579
Saudi Riyal 0.2670.2250.217.0730.3480.3423.3940.38130.2742.0860.3591.756
Seychelles Rupee 0.0750.0630.0564.7720.0970.0960.9480.1068.4610.5830.10.491
Sierra Leone Leone 0000.008000.00200.0150.00100.001
Singapore Dollar 0.7430.6270.55747.5880.9690.9539.4591.06284.3845.81414.895
Slovak Koruna INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Slovenian Tolar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Solomon Islands Dollar 0.1290.1090.0978.2810.1690.1661.6460.18514.6841.0120.1740.852
South African Rand 0.0790.0660.0595.0310.1020.10110.1128.9210.6150.1060.517
South Korean Won 0.0010.0010.0010.0590.0010.0010.0120.0010.1050.0070.0010.006
Sri Lankan Rupee 0.0070.0060.0050.4190.0090.0080.0830.0090.7430.0510.0090.043
Sudanese Dinar INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF
Swaziland Lilageni 0.0790.0660.0595.040.1030.1011.0020.1128.9370.6160.1060.518
Swedish Krona 0.1190.10.0897.610.1550.1521.5130.1713.4950.930.160.783
Swiss Franc 1.0110.8520.75764.7251.3181.29612.8651.444114.777.9081.366.657
Taiwan Dollar 0.0330.0280.0252.1360.0440.0430.4250.0483.7880.2610.0450.22
Tanzanian Shilling 0000.0290.0010.0010.0060.0010.0510.0030.0010.003
Thai Baht 0.0310.0260.0231.9550.040.0390.3890.0443.4660.2390.0410.201
Tonga Paanga 0.4390.370.32928.0950.5720.5635.5840.62749.8193.4330.592.89
Trinidad Tobago Dollar 0.1490.1250.1119.5140.1940.191.8910.21216.8711.1620.20.979
Tunisian Dinar 0.4010.3380.325.6440.5220.5135.0970.57245.4733.1330.5392.638
Turkish Lira 0.2620.2210.19616.760.3410.3363.3310.37429.7192.0480.3521.724
Ugandan Shilling 0000.018000.00400.0310.00200.002
Ukraine Hryvnia 0.0360.030.0272.2960.0470.0460.4560.0514.0720.2810.0480.236
United Arab Emirates Dirham 0.2720.230.20417.4320.3550.3493.4650.38930.9112.130.3661.793
Uruguayan New Peso 0.0350.0290.0262.2260.0450.0450.4420.053.9460.2720.0470.229
US Dollar 10.8430.74964.0181.3041.28212.7251.428113.5187.8221.3456.585
USDEURGBPINRAUDCADZARNZDJPYHKDSGDCNY
Vanuatu Vatu 0.0090.0080.0070.6020.0120.0120.120.0131.0680.0740.0130.062
Venezuelan bolivar 0.0980.0830.0736.2720.1280.1261.2470.1411.1220.7660.1320.645
West African CFA franc 0.0020.0020.0010.1160.0020.0020.0230.0030.2050.0140.0020.012
Yemen Riyal 0.0040.0030.0030.2560.0050.0050.0510.0060.4540.0310.0050.026
Zambian Kwacha INFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINFINF